Enter your E-mail Address below for Free E-mail Alerts right Into your Inbox: -
Don't Forget To "Activate" Subscription Link Sent to Your Email

Current Affairs July 2015 Question And Answers, Quiz Pdf Free Download

Current Affairs July                

Current Affairs July Many questions are asking in every competitive examination from current affairs. Candidates, who are going to appear for written exam, must know Current Affairs July 2015 for score good in competitive exams. We have given some important Question and Answers of current affairs below on this page. This page has been created for the candidates on the basis of asked questions in various competitive exams. We have provided quiz PDF of important questions that may asked in competitive exams. Candidates can download Current Affairs July 2015 from this page which is created by the experts of privatejobshub.

We wish you all the best to get good marks in written examination. Many visitors have taken advantage from this page by continue visiting this page or subscribing through email. Candidates can get current affairs directly in their mailbox by subscribing this page free of cost. Have a look below on this page for Current Affairs July 2015. We update this page with newest current questions regularly so stay connected with us for latest updates.

Current Affairs July Updates:


Current Affairs July 2015 Question And Answers


Q1.Which country has won the 2015 FIFA U-20 World Cup?

A.    Serbia
B.    Argentina
C.    Germany
D.   Netherlands

Ans: A

Q2.2022 FIFA world cup is expected to be held in _____.

A.    UK
B.    not decided yet
C.    Qatar
D.   Russia

Ans: C

Q3.European Union has _____member states.

A.    27
B.    30
C.    28
D.   39

Ans: C

Q4."Northern Cyprus" is a disputed place between ____.

A.    Cyprus and Czech Republic
B.    Cyprus and United Kingdom
C.    Cyprus and Greece
D.   Cyprus and Turkey


Ans: D

Q5.The Euro currency is used by ____ countries.

A.    19
B.    20
C.    17
D.   18

Ans: A

Q6. How many IIMs have been approved by the Cabinet recently?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    4
D.   6

Ans: D

Q7. Who was awarded with the Bal Sahitya Puraskar?

A.    Tiren Boro
B.    Ramnath G Gawade
C.    Sherjang Garg
D.   Bano Sartaj


Ans: C

Q8. Approx __ % of Indian population is still Agriculturist.

A.    46%
B.    50%
C.    58%
D.   64%

Ans: C

Q9.How many schemes for revamping urban India will be announced by the PM Modi?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.   4

Ans: C

Q10. In which state, the Central Government is planning to invest Rs 25 thousand to Rs 30 thousand crore for development of road network?

A.    Telangana
B.    Bihar
C.    West Bengal
D.   Jharkhand

Ans: C

Q11.The secretary general of OIC is ____.

A.    Ahmed Saleem
B.    Prince Salman
C.    Iyad bin Amin Madani
D.   Ekmeleddin Ihsanoglu

Ans: C

Q12.The official languages of NATO are ____.

A.    English and French
B.    English and Spanish
C.    English, French and German
D.   English and German

Ans: A

Q13.2016 Olympics is expected to be held in ____.

A.    London
B.    Rio de Janeiro
C.    Doha
D.   Beijing

Ans: B

Q14.Who is Secretary General of North Atlantic Treaty Organization?

A.    Willy Claes
B.    Hillary Clinton
C.    Anders Fogh Rasmussen
D.   Jens Stoltenberg

Ans: D

Q15.What is the stronghold of Indian economy?

A.    Manufacturing
B.    Agriculture
C.    Business
D.   Public sector

Ans: B

Have a Look On the Below Given Links

No comments:

Post a Comment

Don't Add Comment with Spam Purpose

x

Subscription to FREE Email Alerts

Enter your E-mail Address below for Free E-mail Alerts right Into your Inbox: -
Don't Forget To "Activate" Subscription Link Sent to Your Email