Enter your E-mail Address below for Free E-mail Alerts right Into your Inbox: -
Don't Forget To "Activate" Subscription Link Sent to Your Email

CRPF Syllabus 2014 Head Constable, SI, ASI Model Paper, Sample Questions

CRPF Syllabus 2014:

We have given CRPF Syllabus 2014 for written examination of Head Constable, SI, ASI posts. Preparation through Model Paper and solving the Sample Questions are the best way to be prepared for this examination.

Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) is governed by CRPF Act 1949 with the objective to provide the constitution and regulation of an Armed Central Reserve Police Force. CRPF conducts Written Exam & Interview for recruitment of Head Constable SI and ASI posts. 

CRPF written exam consists of questions in Hindi/English Language, General Intelligence, and Numerical Aptitude & Clerical Aptitude. Here is the CRPF Syllabus 2014:

Question Paper-1st Syllabus:
  • General Awareness/General Knowledge
  • Knowledge of Elementary Mathematics
  • Analytical Aptitude
  • Ability to observe & distinguish patterns
  • Basic Knowledge of the candidate in English & Hindi

Type of Questions: Multiple Choice Questions

Total Marks: 50

Time Duration for both papers: 2 Hours

Question Paper-2nd Syllabus:

Respective Trade Test - 50 Questions - 50 Marks Maximum, the question will be asked related to the post applied.

CRPF Syllabus 2014 Sample Questions:

Q.1 Find the No. of triangles in the mentioned figure:


a) 8                                
b) 10
c) 12                               
d) 14

Answer: d) 14

Q.2 How many straight lines we need to make the given figure:


a) 17                              
b) 19
c) 21                               
d) 6

Answer: a) 17

Q.3 How many triangles are in the given figure:


a) 23                              
b) 21
c) 18                               
d) 24

Answer: c) 18

Q. 4 How many triangles can be found at least in the given figure:


a) 20                              
b) 28
c) 23                               
d) 24

Answer: b) 28

Q.5 If Logx (1 / 8) = - 3 / 2, then x is equal to:

a) 5                                
b) 1/2
c) 4                                
d) 8

Answer: c) 4

Q.6 20 % of 2 is equal to:

a) 0.2                             
b) 0.8
c) 0.6                              
d) 0.4

Answer: d) 0.4

Q.7 If Log 4 (x) = 12, then log 2 (x / 4) is equal to

a) 22                              
b) -16
c) 33                               
d) 50

Answer: a) 22

Q.8 Grand Central Terminal which is in Park Avenue, New York is world's

a) Busy railway station                                    
b) Largest railway station
c) Longest railway station                                
d) Largest railway station

Answer: d) Largest railway station

Q.9 Where Garampani sanctuary is located?

a) Gangtok, Sikkim                               
b) Junagarh, Gujarat
c) Diphu, Assam                                   
d) Kohima, Nagaland

Answer: c) Diphu, Assam

Q.10 Nobel Prize is awarded for this discipline:

a) Physiology or Medicine                                 
b) Physics and Chemistry
c) Literature, Peace and Economics                   
d) All of These        

Answer: d) All of These      


Jobs for Freshers/Experienced, Apply Now

Bank Jobs| Salary up to 2.5 to 3 Lacs – Apply Now


Sarkari Naukri

Current Affairs

Recruitment 2014

Private Jobs

Railway Jobs

Application Form

PREPARATION TIPS

Career Options

Online Tests

Written Exam tips

Civil Services

Math
(Preparation Tips)|(Online Quiz )

Interview Tips

Banks Jobs

Reasoning
(Preparation Tips)|(Online Quiz)

Resume Writing Tips

Study Abroad

Computer Knowledge
( Preparation Tips)|(Online Quiz )

Check Result - Internet

Memory Power Tips

General Awareness
( Preparation Tips)|(Online Quiz )

Fill Online Application

Distance Education

Typing Test

Job searching tips

Retail Management

Computer Quiz for Bank, Railway

Group Discussion

English Preparation

Hospital Management

how write good answer

Mass Communication

CLERK - Online Practice Test

Selection Process

Foreign Language

Study Abroad

Nausena Bharti

SSB Interview Q- A

Maximise your score in exam

Enter your E-mail Address below for Free E-mail Alerts right Into your Inbox: -
Don't Forget To "Activate" Subscription Link Sent to Your Email

3 comments:

  1. Hi I am Chandra Shekhar Bhatt, My E-mail is 1989erlbaum@gmail.com. Please send me the Previous Year Question Paper of the CRPF Head-Constable (Ministerial) exam.

    ReplyDelete
  2. I am Arvind Kumar , my e-mail is arvindbaloda1990@gmail. com. please send me the previous year Question paper of the CRPF head-constable (MINISTERIAL) exam

    ReplyDelete
  3. I am pawan Kumar , my e-mail is pawantagues@gmail.com .please send me the previous year Question paper of the CRPF head-constable (MINISTERIAL) exam

    ReplyDelete

Don't Add Comment with Spam Purpose

x

Subscription to FREE Email Alerts

Enter your E-mail Address below for Free E-mail Alerts right Into your Inbox: -
Don't Forget To "Activate" Subscription Link Sent to Your Email