Enter your E-mail Address below for Free E-mail Alerts right Into your Inbox: -
Don't Forget To "Activate" Subscription Link Sent to Your Email

Nausena Bharti Syllabus, nausena-bharti.nic.in Model Papers Download 2014-2015

Nausena Bharti Syllabus:

Nausena Bharti conducts written examination for the selection of eligible candidates for various posts. Candidates who are preparing for written exam, they must have proper Nausena Bharti Syllabus and Model Papers. Applicants can download Syllabus 2015 in the PDF format.

Applicants have to face written exam to make their career in Indian Navy, so the candidates must know the syllabus of Written Exam for performing well in the exam. Here we are also providing the previous questions and answers for your help.

Nausena Bharti Syllabus:

Science:

S.No.
Subjects
1.
Physical World and Measurement
2.
Kinematics,
3.
Laws of Motion,
4.
Work, Energy and Power,
5.
Motion of System of Particles and Rigid Body / Gravitation
6.
Mechanics of Solids and Fluids
7.
Heat
8.
Thermodynamics
9.
Oscillations
10.
Waves
11.
Electrostatics, Current Electricity
12.
Magnetic Effect of Current and Magnetism,
13.
Electromagnetic Induction and Alternating Current,
14.
Electromagnetic Waves
15.
Optics
16.
Dual Nature of Matter and Radiations
17.
Atomic Nucleus / Solid and Semi-Conductor Devices
18.
Principles of Communication
19.
Metals and Non Metals
20.
Organic Chemistry
21.
Food, Nutrition and Health,
22.
Physiology and Human Diseases,
23.
Computer Science

Mathematics:

S.No.
Subjects
1.
Relations and Functions
2.
Logarithms
3.
Complex Numbers
4.
Quadratic Equations
5.
Sequences and Series
6.
Trigonometry
7.
Cartesian System of Rectangular Coordinates
8.
Straight Lines Family of Straight Lines
9.
Circles
10.
Conic Sections
11.
Permutations and Combinations
12.
Vectors
13.
Exponential and Logarithmic Series
14.
Sets and Set Theory
15.
Statistics
16.
Introduction to three-dimensional Geometry
17.
Probability Function
18.
Limits and Continuity
19.
Differentiation
20.
Applications of Derivatives
21.
Indefinite Integrals Binomial Theorem
22.
Matrices
23.
Determinants
24.
Definite Integrals


English:

S.No.
Subjects
1.
Passage
2.
Preposition
3.
Correction of sentences
4.
Change active to passive/passive to active voice
5.
Change direct to indirect/indirect to dire
6.
Verbs/Tense/Non Finites
7.
Punctuation
8.
Substituting phrasal verbs for expression
9.
Synonyms and Antonyms
10.
Meanings of difficult words
11.
Use of adjective
12.
Compound preposition
13.
Determiners
14.
Use of pronouns


General Awareness:

S.No.
Subjects
1.
Culture and Religion
2.
Geography: Soil, Rivers, Mountains,
Ports, Inland Harbours, Freedom Movement
3.
Sports : championships /Winners / Terms / No of Players,
Defence, Wars and Neighbours, Current Affairs
4.
Important National Facts about India
5.
Heritage and Arts,
6.
Dance
7.
History
8.
Languages
9.
Capitals and Currencies
10.
National : Bird /Animal / Sport /Flower / Anthem /
Song / Flag /Monuments, Eminent, Personalities
11.
Common Names
12.
Full forms and Abbreviations
13.
Discoveries
14.
Diseases and Nutrition
15.
Award and Authors


Nausena Bharti Model papers:

Que-1: A placed three sheets with two carbons to get two extra copies of the original. Then he decided to get more carbon copies and folded the paper in such a way that the upper half of the sheets was on top of the lower half. Then he typed. How many carbon copies did he get?
A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.   4

Ans. B

Que-2: When Dharendra was born, his father was 32 years older than his brother and his mother was 25 years older than his sister. If Dhrendra’s brother is 6 years older than him and his mother is 3 years younger than his father, how old was Dharendra’s sister when he was born?
A.    5 years
B.    8 years
C.    10 years
D.   14 years

Ans. C

Que-3: What is 35% of a number if 12 is 15% of a number?
A.    5
B.    12
C.    28
D.   33

Ans. C

Que-4: What does the Olympic Flame symbolize?
A.    Zeal to play sports
B.    Challenge
C.    Continuity
D.   Integrity

Ans. C

Que-5: Which among the following Ministries of India publishes the Employment News?
A.    Ministry of Labour & Employment
B.    Ministry of Communication
C.    Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
D.   Ministry of Education

Ans. C

Que-6: The total valley area covered by Damodar Valley Corporation is approximately 24,235 sq. km. In which among the following states this area is spread?
A.    Jharkhand only
B.    Jharkhand & West Bengal
C.    Jharkhand & Bihar
D.   Jharkhand, Odisha, West Bengal

Ans. B

Que-7: Who among the following were the last belligerents against whom Mohammad Ghori had led a campaign?
A.    Khokhars
B.    Gohils
C.    Baghelas
D.   Bhattis

Ans. A

Que-8: She is a healthy girl, she always uses to go for morning walk.
A.    Using to go
B.    Is going
C.    Has gone
D.   Goes

Ans. D

Que-9: We left the place only after we were promised that we would be brought to that place again.
A.    Promised that
B.    Were promised to
C.    Had promised that
D.   No correction required

Ans. D

Que-10: Some birds will fly away when the weather tuns cold.
A.    Report
B.    Climate
C.    Reason
D.   Sky


Ans. B



Sarkari Naukri

Current Affairs

Recruitment 2014

Private Jobs

Railway Jobs

Application Form

PREPARATION TIPS

Career Options

Online Tests

Written Exam tips

Civil Services

Math
(Preparation Tips)|(Online Quiz )

Interview Tips

Banks Jobs

Reasoning
(Preparation Tips)|(Online Quiz)

Resume Writing Tips

Study Abroad

Computer Knowledge
( Preparation Tips)|(Online Quiz )

Check Result - Internet

Memory Power Tips

General Awareness
( Preparation Tips)|(Online Quiz )

Fill Online Application

Distance Education

Typing Test

Job searching tips

Retail Management

Computer Quiz for Bank, Railway

Group Discussion

English Preparation

Hospital Management

how write good answer

Mass Communication

CLERK - Online Practice Test

Selection Process

Foreign Language

Study Abroad

Nausena Bharti

SSB Interview Q- A

Maximise your score in exam

Enter your E-mail Address below for Free E-mail Alerts right Into your Inbox: -
Don't Forget To "Activate" Subscription Link Sent to Your Email

No comments:

Post a Comment

Don't Add Comment with Spam Purpose

x

Subscription to FREE Email Alerts

Enter your E-mail Address below for Free E-mail Alerts right Into your Inbox: -
Don't Forget To "Activate" Subscription Link Sent to Your Email